Is Wise Potato Chips - All Natural Soy Free?

Description
Wise potato chips are highly regarded by people who believe they are the best chips available. These chips are known for their delicious taste and are enjoyed by many. As for the product details, it is mentioned that Wise potato chips are all-natural. Unfortunately, no further information about the product is provided.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wise potato chips are highly regarded by people who believe they are the best chips available. These chips are known for their delicious taste and are enjoyed by many. As for the product details, it is mentioned that Wise potato chips are all-natural. Unfortunately, no further information about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean Or Canola Oil), Salt
Check Wise Potato Chips - All Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Potato Chips - All Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Wise Potato Chips - All Natural is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


