Is Wise Potato Chips, Hickory BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Tomato Powder, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Molasses, Spices.
Check Wise Potato Chips, Hickory BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Potato Chips, Hickory BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


