Is Wise Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower Or Canola Oil), Salt, Lactose (Milk Derivative), Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid, And Sodium Citrate (Flavoring Agents).
Check Wise Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


