Is Wise Wheat Hi Fibre Seeds & Grains Rolls 6pk Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wise wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • wheat gluten
  • fermented wheat flour
  • maize semolina
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

wise wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wise Wheat Flour (23%)), Wheat Flour, Vitamins (thiamin, Folate)), Water, Seeds And Grains (13%) (kibbled Rye, Linseed, Canola Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Wheat Bran, Wheat Gluten, Maize Semolina, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Malted Barley Flour, Canola Oil, Fermented Wheat Flour, Processing Aid (wheat). Contains Wheat, Rye, Gluten, Barley and Sesame.

Check Wise Wheat Hi Fibre Seeds & Grains Rolls 6pk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseGrainyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchBreakfast