Is Wish-Bone Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- blue cheese
- pasteurized milk
- salt, sugar, buttermilk, blue cheese
- buttermilk
- calcium caseinates
- cheese cultures
- milk
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE CHUNKS (WATER, AGED BLUE CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PALM OIL, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, BLUE CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER), EGG YOLKS, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID AND SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check Wish-Bone Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


