Is Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle Oat Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy Caesar-style dressing with a smooth, velvety texture commonly used to dress romaine and mixed salads, coat grilled chicken or roasted vegetables, and serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviews often note consistent creaminess, robust savory flavor and a squeezable, resealable bottle for measured servings and everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy Caesar-style dressing with a smooth, velvety texture commonly used to dress romaine and mixed salads, coat grilled chicken or roasted vegetables, and serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviews often note consistent creaminess, robust savory flavor and a squeezable, resealable bottle for measured servings and everyday use.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Anchovy Paste, Defatted Soy Flour, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Corn Syrup, Garlic (Dried), Spices, Tamarind, Phosphoric Acid, Onion (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Polysorbate 60, Yeast Extract, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oils, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta And Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


