Is Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, tangy Caesar-style dressing with a smooth, velvety texture commonly used to dress romaine and mixed salads, coat grilled chicken or roasted vegetables, and serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviews often note consistent creaminess, robust savory flavor and a squeezable, resealable bottle for measured servings and everyday use.
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy paste
- salt, anchovy paste, defatted soy flour, soy sauce
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- parmesan cheese
anchovy paste
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy Caesar-style dressing with a smooth, velvety texture commonly used to dress romaine and mixed salads, coat grilled chicken or roasted vegetables, and serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviews often note consistent creaminess, robust savory flavor and a squeezable, resealable bottle for measured servings and everyday use.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Anchovy Paste, Defatted Soy Flour, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Corn Syrup, Garlic (Dried), Spices, Tamarind, Phosphoric Acid, Onion (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Polysorbate 60, Yeast Extract, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oils, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta And Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


