Is Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?

Description
Creamy, tangy Caesar-style dressing with a smooth, velvety texture commonly used to dress romaine and mixed salads, coat grilled chicken or roasted vegetables, and serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviews often note consistent creaminess, robust savory flavor and a squeezable, resealable bottle for measured servings and everyday use.
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- anchovy paste
- milk
- salt, anchovy paste, defatted soy flour, soy sauce
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy Caesar-style dressing with a smooth, velvety texture commonly used to dress romaine and mixed salads, coat grilled chicken or roasted vegetables, and serve as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviews often note consistent creaminess, robust savory flavor and a squeezable, resealable bottle for measured servings and everyday use.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Anchovy Paste, Defatted Soy Flour, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Corn Syrup, Garlic (Dried), Spices, Tamarind, Phosphoric Acid, Onion (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Polysorbate 60, Yeast Extract, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oils, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta And Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Wish-Bone® Creamy Caesar Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


