Is WISH BONE, CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part-skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)], NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), XANTHAN GUM, COLOR ADDED, ANCHOVIES (FISH), PHOSPHORIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), DL TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).

Check WISH BONE, CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping