Is WISH-BONE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEY (MILK), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GARLIC PUREE, SALT, GARLIC*, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, RED BELL PEPPERS*, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check WISH-BONE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, CREAMY ITALIAN DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


