Is Wish Bone Dressing Balsamic Basil Salad - 15 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Basil, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sodium Benzoate and Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).
Check Wish Bone Dressing Balsamic Basil Salad - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish Bone Dressing Balsamic Basil Salad - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Wish Bone Dressing Balsamic Basil Salad - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


