Is Wish Bone Dressing Fat Free Ranch - 15 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured buttermilk
- buttermilk
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk, !Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Onion Juice, Garlic Juice, Cellulose Gel, Soybean Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Color Added, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Spices, Modified Gum Acacia, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate ! (Vitamin E), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta, And Phosphoric Acid, And Potassium Sorbate, And Sodium Benzoate, And Sorbic Acid ! (To Protect Quality), Dried
Check Wish Bone Dressing Fat Free Ranch - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish Bone Dressing Fat Free Ranch - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Wish Bone Dressing Fat Free Ranch - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


