Is Wish Bone Dressing Fat Free Ranch - 15 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured buttermilk
- buttermilk
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
- dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate
- natural flavors
- +1 more
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk, !Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Onion Juice, Garlic Juice, Cellulose Gel, Soybean Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Color Added, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Spices, Modified Gum Acacia, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate ! (Vitamin E), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta, And Phosphoric Acid, And Potassium Sorbate, And Sodium Benzoate, And Sorbic Acid ! (To Protect Quality), Dried
Check Wish Bone Dressing Fat Free Ranch - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish Bone Dressing Fat Free Ranch - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Wish Bone Dressing Fat Free Ranch - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


