Is Wish Bone Dressing Fat Free Ranch - 15 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk, !Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Onion Juice, Garlic Juice, Cellulose Gel, Soybean Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Color Added, Garlic, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Spices, Modified Gum Acacia, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate ! (Vitamin E), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta, And Phosphoric Acid, And Potassium Sorbate, And Sodium Benzoate, And Sorbic Acid ! (To Protect Quality), Dried
Check Wish Bone Dressing Fat Free Ranch - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish Bone Dressing Fat Free Ranch - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Wish Bone Dressing Fat Free Ranch - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


