Is Wish-Bone Dressing Light Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy ranch with tangy, herb-accented flavor and a pourable, slightly airy texture that coats greens and crudités. Commonly used as salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or wing dip. Reviewers praise reliable, familiar taste and convenience, while some report a thinner consistency and occasional variability between batches and packaging.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy ranch with tangy, herb-accented flavor and a pourable, slightly airy texture that coats greens and crudités. Commonly used as salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or wing dip. Reviewers praise reliable, familiar taste and convenience, while some report a thinner consistency and occasional variability between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin ! (Corn), Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Color Added, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolks, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavors ! (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Gum Acacia, Phosphoric Acid, And Sorbic Acid, And Sodium Benzoate, And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (Used To Protect Quality), Dried
Check Wish-Bone Dressing Light Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Dressing Light Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Dressing Light Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


