Is Wish-Bone Dressing Light Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy ranch with tangy, herb-accented flavor and a pourable, slightly airy texture that coats greens and crudités. Commonly used as salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or wing dip. Reviewers praise reliable, familiar taste and convenience, while some report a thinner consistency and occasional variability between batches and packaging.

Description
Smooth, creamy ranch with tangy, herb-accented flavor and a pourable, slightly airy texture that coats greens and crudités. Commonly used as salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or wing dip. Reviewers praise reliable, familiar taste and convenience, while some report a thinner consistency and occasional variability between batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin ! (Corn), Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Color Added, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolks, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavors ! (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Gum Acacia, Phosphoric Acid, And Sorbic Acid, And Sodium Benzoate, And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (Used To Protect Quality), Dried
Check Wish-Bone Dressing Light Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Dressing Light Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Dressing Light Ranch - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


