Is WISH-BONE, E.V.O.O. DRESSING, LEMON HERB, LEMON HERB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Sugar Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Honey, Garlic, Natural Flavors (Milk), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Onion, Spices, Natural Flavors, Parsley, Orange Peel, Beta Carotene (Color), Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Dried

Check WISH-BONE, E.V.O.O. DRESSING, LEMON HERB, LEMON HERB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WISH-BONE, E.V.O.O. DRESSING, LEMON HERB, LEMON HERB is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping