Is Wish-Bone Fat Free Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese
- aged blue cheese
- blue cheese chunks
- contains 2% of, less of each of the following: salt, modified corn starch, blue cheese chunks
- sweet dairy whey
- natural flavor
- butter fat
- enzyme modified butter fat
- calcium disodium edta
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, SWEET DAIRY WHEY (MILK), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OF OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLUE CHEESE CHUNKS** [ WATER, AGED BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE, SALT, ENZYME), PALM OIL, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM], CELLULOSE GEL, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER), YEAST EXTRACT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR ADDED, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), SOYBEAN OIL**, NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, GREEN ONION*, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER FAT** (BUTTER FAT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DLALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN).
Check Wish-Bone Fat Free Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Fat Free Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Fat Free Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing, 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


