Is WISH-BONE, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, AVOCADO OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CORN SUGAR VINEGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HONEY, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, TOMATOES*, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC*, RED BELL PEPPERS*, CARROTS*, GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, BROCCOLI*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check WISH-BONE, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE AVOCADO OIL DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


