Is Wish-Bone® House Italian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a popular choice for adding bold flavor to various dishes. This 15 fl oz squeeze bottle makes it easy to use and mix into recipes. Its robust flavor enhances pasta salads and more. Made without high fructose corn syrup, artificial preservatives, or flavors, this dressing is loved by many for its taste. Unfortunately, there is no specific information provided about what people say about this product.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- egg yolks, parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Wish-Bone Italian Dressing is a popular choice for adding bold flavor to various dishes. This 15 fl oz squeeze bottle makes it easy to use and mix into recipes. Its robust flavor enhances pasta salads and more. Made without high fructose corn syrup, artificial preservatives, or flavors, this dressing is loved by many for its taste. Unfortunately, there is no specific information provided about what people say about this product.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Egg Yolks, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Natural Flavor (Milk), Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Caramel Color, Disodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract (Color), Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone® House Italian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone® House Italian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Wish-Bone® House Italian Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


