Is Wish-Bone Italian Three Cheese Dressing Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bold, tangy Italian style dressing with a creamy, smooth, pourable texture, commonly used on green salads, pasta salads, sandwiches, as a marinade, or for vegetable dipping. Customer reviews frequently praise its robust flavor and versatility, noting consistent creaminess while some reviewers prefer a milder or stronger seasoning balance for meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Grated Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Garlic (dried), Red Bell Peppers (dried), Annatto Extract (color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Disodium Phosphate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality). Contains: Eggs, Milk.

Check Wish-Bone Italian Three Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Italian Three Cheese Dressing is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping