Is WISH-BONE, LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED CIDER AND WHITE VINEGARS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, TARTARIC ACID), CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG, YOLK, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), REB A (NATURAL STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), DL TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check WISH-BONE, LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


