Is Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
This light Thousand Island-style dressing has a creamy, smooth texture and a mild tangy-sweet flavor. Commonly used on salads, sandwiches, and as a dip, reviewers note balanced sweetness and versatility; some comment it’s thinner and milder than regular versions while others praise its convenience for everyday use and portability too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This light Thousand Island-style dressing has a creamy, smooth texture and a mild tangy-sweet flavor. Commonly used on salads, sandwiches, and as a dip, reviewers note balanced sweetness and versatility; some comment it’s thinner and milder than regular versions while others praise its convenience for everyday use and portability too.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Water, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Turmeric (Color)), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Egg Yolks, Mustard Paste (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water), Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Onion, Color Added, Spice, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A), Phosphoric Acid And Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Dried
Check Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


