Is Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sour Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Water, Calcium Chloride, Aluminum Sulfate, Turmeric (Color)), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Egg Yolks, White Mustard Paste, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Spices, Natural Flavors, Reb A (Natural Stevia Leaf Sweetener), Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)

Check Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VinegarySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping