Is Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sour Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Water, Calcium Chloride, Aluminum Sulfate, Turmeric (Color)), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Egg Yolks, White Mustard Paste, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Spices, Natural Flavors, Reb A (Natural Stevia Leaf Sweetener), Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)

Check Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VinegarySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping