Is Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sour Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Water, Calcium Chloride, Aluminum Sulfate, Turmeric (Color)), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Egg Yolks, White Mustard Paste, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Spices, Natural Flavors, Reb A (Natural Stevia Leaf Sweetener), Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


