Is Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta
- calcium chloride
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sour Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Water, Calcium Chloride, Aluminum Sulfate, Turmeric (Color)), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Egg Yolks, White Mustard Paste, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Spices, Natural Flavors, Reb A (Natural Stevia Leaf Sweetener), Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Light Thousand Island Dressing 16 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


