Is WISH-BONE, LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY WALNUT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR (DISTILLED, BALSAMIC), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, WALNUTS, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), SPICES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (WALNUT), RED 40, REB A (NATURAL STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), SULFUR DIOXIDE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), BLUE 1.
Check WISH-BONE, LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY WALNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


