Is WISH-BONE, LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY WALNUT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR (DISTILLED, BALSAMIC), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, WALNUTS, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), SPICES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR (WALNUT), RED 40, REB A (NATURAL STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), SULFUR DIOXIDE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), BLUE 1.
Check WISH-BONE, LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, LIGHT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RASPBERRY WALNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


