Is WISH-BONE, MEDITERRANEAN ITALIAN DRESSING WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, FETA CHEESE (MILK AND SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), ONION*, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check WISH-BONE, MEDITERRANEAN ITALIAN DRESSING WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, MEDITERRANEAN ITALIAN DRESSING WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


