Is Wish-Bone Ranch Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy ranch dressing with a thick, smooth texture commonly used to dress salads, dip vegetables, wings, and fries, or add a cool finish to sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor and pourability, with many praising value for size while a few mention occasional packaging leakage and clumps.
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy ranch dressing with a thick, smooth texture commonly used to dress salads, dip vegetables, wings, and fries, or add a cool finish to sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor and pourability, with many praising value for size while a few mention occasional packaging leakage and clumps.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Phosphoric Add, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Polysorbate 60, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Maltodextrin (Corn), Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin
Check Wish-Bone Ranch Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Ranch Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Ranch Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


