Is Wish-Bone Ranch Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate
  • propylene glycol alginate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

disodium inosinate
propylene glycol alginate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy ranch dressing with a thick, smooth texture commonly used to dress salads, dip vegetables, wings, and fries, or add a cool finish to sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor and pourability, with many praising value for size while a few mention occasional packaging leakage and clumps.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Phosphoric Add, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Polysorbate 60, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Maltodextrin (Corn), Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin

Check Wish-Bone Ranch Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Ranch Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing