Is Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
A creamy, slightly tangy ranch dressing with smooth texture commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables and wings, and as a sandwich or wrap spread; customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, convenient bottle size, packaging convenience, and consistent texture, while some note personal preference differences in seasoning intensity.
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
A creamy, slightly tangy ranch dressing with smooth texture commonly used on salads, as a dip for vegetables and wings, and as a sandwich or wrap spread; customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, convenient bottle size, packaging convenience, and consistent texture, while some note personal preference differences in seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Buttermilk (Dried), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Monosodium Glutamate, Polysorbate 60, Spices, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Maltodextrin (Corn), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Soy Lecithin, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Ranch Salad Dressing - 15fl oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


