Is WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE CIDER, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


