Is WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE CIDER, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping