Is WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, XANTHAN GUM, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE CIDER, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, RISTORANTE ITALIANO DRESSING VINAIGRETTE, GARLIC PARMESAN, GARLIC PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


