Is Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Robust Italian style dressing offering a pronounced savory profile with a bold aromatic punch. Smooth, pourable texture with moderate viscosity that clings to leafy greens. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, dipping sauce, and sandwich topper. Reviewers frequently cite strong flavor, versatility, consistent bottle pour, and reliable bottle flow.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic (Dried), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onion (Dried), Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin (Corn), Natural Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Annatto Extract (Color), Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)

Check Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDipping