Is Wish-Bone Russian Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, APPLE*, CORN STARCH, ORANGE JUICE SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE*, MUSTARD FLOUR, VINEGAR*, ASCORBIC ACID, PAPRIKA, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY). *DRIED

Check Wish-Bone Russian Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Russian Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegarySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping