Is WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Soybean Oil And Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide (Used To Protect Quality), Annatto Extract (Color)
Check WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


