Is WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Soybean Oil And Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide (Used To Protect Quality), Annatto Extract (Color)
Check WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


