Is Wish-Bone Salad Dressing, Chipotle Ranch, 15 Fl Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, mildly spicy dressing with a creamy, pourable texture that coats greens smoothly. Consumers commonly use it on salads, as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, or a sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently note its smoky heat level is moderate, flavor is bold yet balanced, and it adds convenience to meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Feta Cheese (Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Sliced Black Olives, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Corn Oil, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate (to Stabilize Color), Annatto Extract, (Color), Phosphoric Acid and Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).

Check Wish-Bone Salad Dressing, Chipotle Ranch, 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Salad Dressing, Chipotle Ranch, 15 Fl Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping