Is Wish Bone Sweet French Dressing, Sweet French Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • natural flavors

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PAPRIKA, WATER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), MODIFIED GUM ACACIA, ONION*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check Wish Bone Sweet French Dressing, Sweet French against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Wish Bone Sweet French Dressing, Sweet French | Spoonful