Is WISH-BONE, THE BOLDER THE BETTER, ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized part skim milk
- milk
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: romano cheese
- whey
- romano cheese
cultured pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC*, ONION*, CHEDDAR AND ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, STARTER CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RED BELL PEPPERS*, XANTHAN GUM, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, BASIL, (SORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA) USED TO PROTECT QUALITY, WHEY (MILK), MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), CARAMEL COLOR AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check WISH-BONE, THE BOLDER THE BETTER, ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, THE BOLDER THE BETTER, ROMANO BASIL VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


