Is Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle Soy Free?

Description
This dressing offers a creamy, slightly sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, squeezable texture. Commonly used on salads, sandwiches, burgers and as a dip, reviewers note convenient squeeze packaging and consistent taste; some users find it sweeter than expected while others praise its versatility and ease of everyday use.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
This dressing offers a creamy, slightly sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, squeezable texture. Commonly used on salads, sandwiches, burgers and as a dip, reviewers note convenient squeeze packaging and consistent taste; some users find it sweeter than expected while others praise its versatility and ease of everyday use.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, TURMERIC [COLOR]), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, ONION*, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), DRIED GARLIC.
Check Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


