Is WISH BONE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, FETA CHEESE (MILK AND SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BLACK OLIVES (OLIVES, FERROUS GLUCONATE), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), ONION*, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check WISH BONE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH BONE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
WISH BONE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, GREEK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


