Is WISHAM JELLIES, JELLY, PEACHY PEACH & PEPPER, PEACHY PEACH & PEPPER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEACHES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, PECTIN (DEXTROSE, PECTIN, AND FUMARIC ACID), HABANERO PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), BOURBON.

Check WISHAM JELLIES, JELLY, PEACHY PEACH & PEPPER, PEACHY PEACH & PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WISHAM JELLIES, JELLY, PEACHY PEACH & PEPPER, PEACHY PEACH & PEPPER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSandwich