Is Wisteria Naturals Stevia Alcohol Free, 1 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water, Deionized Water

Check Wisteria Naturals Stevia Alcohol Free, 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wisteria Naturals Stevia Alcohol Free, 1 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCookingMeal Prep