Is Witch Fingers Breadstick Kit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- breadstick mix enriched wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- melted barley flour
breadstick mix enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Breadstick Mix Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Melted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Leavening Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocal
Check Witch Fingers Breadstick Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Witch Fingers Breadstick Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Pouch


