Is WITCH FINGERS GUMMY CANDY, WITCH FINGERS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- carmine
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLAZING AGENTS (BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, PALM OIL), CARROT JUICE & BLACK CURRANT JUICE (FOR COLOR), COLORS (TURMERIC, CARMINE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check WITCH FINGERS GUMMY CANDY, WITCH FINGERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WITCH FINGERS GUMMY CANDY, WITCH FINGERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


