Is Witch's Brew, 100 Pieces of Bubble Gum & Candy Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Corn Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Resinous Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Bht, Sixlets: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Protein Whey, Cocoa, Carob, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Contains Milk And Soy, Nerds Gumballs: Sugar, Malic Acid, Bht, Carmine, Yellow 5, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Spooky Eyes: Sugar
Check Witch's Brew, 100 Pieces of Bubble Gum & Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Witch's Brew, 100 Pieces of Bubble Gum & Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Spearmint Gum, 9 pieces sugar-free chewing gum
Where to buy
Witch's Brew, 100 Pieces of Bubble Gum & Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


